PRIVACY NOTICE

The Eaton Vance organization is committed to ensuring your financial privacy. Each entity listed below has adopted privacy policy and procedures (“Privacy Program”) Eaton Vance believes is reasonably designed to protect your personal information and to govern when and with whom Eaton Vance may share your personal information.

 

For more detailed information about our privacy practices, please read our Privacy Statement.

 

California Consumer Privacy Act

You may have certain rights granted to you if your personal data is protected by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

Right to Know. In some circumstances, you have the right to request from Eaton Vance the categories of Client PI that Eaton Vance has collected about you, the categories of sources from which your personal data was collected, the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal data, the categories of third parties with whom Eaton Vance shares your personal data, and the specific pieces of personal data Eaton Vance has collected about you. You may email us at CAprivacy@eatonvance.com with “CCPA Right to Know” in the subject line to exercise this right.

Right to be Forgotten. You have the right to request that Eaton Vance delete any personal data about you which Eaton Vance has collected from you. You may email us at CAprivacy@eatonvance.com with “CCPA Right to be Forgotten” in the subject line to exercise this right. There are circumstances where we are not required or able to comply with your request to be forgotten and we will let you know if one of those situations arises.

Eaton Vance reserves the right to verify your identity before Eaton Vance processes any request relating to your personal data.